News

ATCA SAMCA Cup Team to Play ASCA Announced

Congratulations to the following players selected to represent the ATCA v ASCA Travis Wordsworth (C) – Para Hills Mark Barber - Payneham Gareth Cox – Read more

Information For Sunday Mail Cricket Scores

Clubs are reminded of the importance of ringing through the cricket scores to the Sunday Mail at the end of each days play. This responsibility falls Read more

ATCA Grounds with Covers 2016/17

Covers to be used by clubs as of 10th October 2015 Payneham - Payneham Oval Grange - Grange Oval # 1 Goodwood - Goodwood Oval Marion - Marion Oval # 1 Read more

Umpire Match Fees 2016-17 Season

UMPIRE MATCH FEES-SEASON 2016/2017 FEES FOR TWO DAY MATCHES GRADE 2 UMPIRES 1 UMPIRE A1 135 190 A2 to A3 120 180 B1 to B3 110 160 C1 to C3 105 140 U17 Read more

Reminder to Clubs of the ATCA Match Day Consumption Alcohol Policy

ATCA MATCH DAY CONSUMPTION ALCOHOL POLICY Compliance Depending on the circumstances, non-compliance with this policy may constitute a breach of ATCA Bylaws. Read more

ATCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
U14 T20 South Division 2 2 Dec 16
Goodwood (1)
   def by  
Unley (4)
U14 T20 South Division 2 2 Dec 16
Marion (1)
   def  
Reynella (2)
U14 T20 South Division 2 2 Dec 16
Brighton (1)
   def  
Goodwood (2)
U14 T20 South Division 2 2 Dec 16
Unley (3)
   def by  
Unley (1)
Under 14 South Division 4 27 Nov 16
4 Dec 16
Reynella (2)
   v  
Brighton Gold (1)
Under 14 South Division 4 27 Nov 16
4 Dec 16
Unley (3)
   v  
Goodwood (1)
Under 14 South Division 4 27 Nov 16
4 Dec 16
Brighton White (3)
   v  
Reynella (1)
Under 14 South Division 4 27 Nov 16
4 Dec 16
Unley (1)
   v  
Brighton Black (2)
Under 12 South Division 7 27 Nov 16
4 Dec 16
Reynella Black
   v  
Brighton Gold
Under 12 South Division 7 27 Nov 16
4 Dec 16
Goodwood White
   v  
Brighton Black
Under 12 South Division 7 27 Nov 16
4 Dec 16
Unley Sky Blue
   v  
Unley Navy Blue
Under 10 South Division 7 27 Nov 16
Reynella White
   def  
Brighton Gold
Under 10 South Division 7 27 Nov 16
Reynella Grey
   def by  
Brighton Silver
City Holden - Community Cars T20 Div 1 Group 3 1 29 Nov 16
Goodwood
   def by  
Reynella
City Holden - Community Cars T20 Div 2 Group 3 1 29 Nov 16
Concordia OC
   def by  
Unley ta Gunners
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Niall Solomon154Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade2
2 Gareth Cox146Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade1
3 Matthew T Hill143Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade3
4 Robert R Colville142Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade3
5 Brett Knowles138Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade3
6 Henry Cameron131Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade4
7 Niall Solomon123Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade4
8 Jye Bailey112Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade4
9 Brett Knowles110Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade2
10 Jamie Barnes108Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade4