News

Covers Exemption

As per Bylaw D38 - Covering the Pitch, the ATCA taking into account the current weather forecast would like to notify clubs that the covering of the pitch Read more

Information For Sunday Mail Cricket Scores

Clubs are reminded of the importance of ringing through the cricket scores to the Sunday Mail at the end of each days play. This responsibility falls Read more

ATCA Grounds with Covers

Covers to be used by clubs as of 31 October 2019 Payneham Oval Grange Oval#1 Goodwood Oval Marion Oval #1 Marion Oval #2 Reynella Oval Para Hills Oval Read more

Umpire Match Fees 2019-20 Season

UMPIRE MATCH FEES-SEASON 2019/2020 ATCA FEES FOR TWO DAY MATCHES GRADE 2 UMPIRES 1 UMPIRE A1 Premier 140 200 A2 to A3 125 190 B1 to B3 115 170 C1 to C3 Read more

ATCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Womens 1st Grade 2019 4 10 Nov 19
Gepps Cross
   def  
Glenelg (1) Gold
Womens 1st Grade 2019 4 10 Nov 19
Sturt
   def by  
Reynella
Womens 1st Grade 2019 4 10 Nov 19
Glenelg (2) Black
   def by  
Payneham
Womens 1st Grade 2019 4 10 Nov 19
Adelaide University
   def  
Northern Districts
Under 18 Division 1 3 10 Nov 19
Walkerville Lions
   def by  
Woodville Rechabite
Under 18 Division 1 3 10 Nov 19
Hectorville
   def  
Reynella
Under 18 Division 1 3 10 Nov 19
Marion
   def  
Grange
Under 18 Division 1 3 10 Nov 19
Brighton
   def  
Goodwood
Under 16 North Division 3 (Modified Rules) 5 10 Nov 19
Gepps Cross (2)
   def by  
Walkerville 3 Panthers
Under 16 North Division 3 (Modified Rules) 5 10 Nov 19
Pooraka (2)
   def by  
Athelstone
Under 16 North Division 3 (Modified Rules) 5 10 Nov 19
Walkerville (4) Leopards
   def  
Gaza
Under 12 South Division 1 5 10 Nov 19
Goodwood (3)
   def  
Reynella (1) White
Under 12 South Division 1 5 10 Nov 19
Brighton (2) Black
   def  
Marion
Under 12 South Division 1 5 10 Nov 19
Unley (2)
   def by  
Brighton (1) Gold
Under 12 South Division 2 5 10 Nov 19
Unley (4)
   def  
Reynella (4) Gold
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Mark A Hanson128Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade2
2 Scott Blackmore121Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade2
3 Dylan A Hiscock119Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade3
4 Travis R Wordsworth104Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade3
5 Dylan A Hiscock94Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade1
6 Mark A Hanson93Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade1
7 Keagan L English92Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade1
8 Tony Scott79Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade1
9 Kyle Parks78Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade3
10 Henry Cameron73Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade3